Incumbency chart of Chief Executive Officers (CEO)

In descending order

Sl. No Name of the CEO Period From Period to
45 Sri Harish Chandra Das, (DGM, OSCB) 01.06.2021 Continuing
44 Sri Guru Krushna Das, (DGM, OSCB) 16.02.2015 31.05.2021
43 Sri Choudhury B.K.Das (DGM OSCB) 22.06.2011 18.02.2015
42 Sri S.N. Panda (DGM OSCB) 11.01.2010 20.06.2011
41 Sri B.C. Sethy (DRCS) 31.10.2008 11.01.2010
40 Sri Balaram Pradhan 10.06.2008 31.10.2008
39 Sri M.R. Pattnaik (DRCS) 01.02.2008 09.06.2008
38 Sri S.R. Dash 11.12.2007 31.01.2008
37 Sri M.R. Pattnaik (DRCS) 10.11.2006 10.12.2007
36 Sri R.M. Mahapatra (Addl. Secretary) 17.07.2006 09.11.2006
35 Sri A.K. Chand (DRCS) 20.09.2004 -------
34 Sri B.K. Majundar(Addl. Secretary) 15.09.2004 19.09.2004
33 Sri Maheswar Khillar(DRCS) 26.06.2003 14.09.2004
32 Sri B.C. Pradhan 23.03.2003 25.06.2003
31 Sri R.D. Duria(DRCS) 02.03.2001 22.03.2003
30 Sri G.C. Ratha (Addl. Secretary) 31.12.2000 01.03.2001
29 Sri N.N. Sengupta (DRCS) 01.07.1999 30.12.2000
28 Sri S.C. Mahapatra (DRCS) 02.11.1998 30.06.1999
27 Sri N.N. Sengupta (DRCS) 01.12.1996 09.11.1998
26 Sri B.C. Pradhan (Addl. Secretary) 18.09.1996 30.11.1996
25 Sri G.C. Ratha(Addl. Secretary) 13.06.1996 13.09.1996
24 Sri B.C. Mishra 26.04.1996 12.06.1996
23 Sri Rupeswar Panda 22.11.1994 25.04.1996
22 Sri A.C. Sethy (DRCS) 14.08.1990 22.11.1994
21 Sri P.C Pattnaik (DRCS) 01.05.1987 31.07.1990
20 Sri A.K. Swain (DRCS) 29.09.1986 30.04.1987
19 Sri R. Panda (Addl. Secretary) 20.04.1986 28.09.1986
18 Sri D. Shial (DRCS) 12.12.1984 19.04.1986
17 Sri R. Panda (Addl. Secretary) 10.11.1984 11.12.1984
16 Sri P.C. Swain (DRCS) 24.11.1983 09.11.1984
15 Sri K.S. Dash (DRCS) 18.08.1982 23.11.1983
14 Sri B.C. Mishra (Addl. Secretary) 10.08.1982 17.08.1982
13 Sri B.K. Ray (Secretary) 14.08.1980 09.08.1982
12 Sri R. Panda(Addl. Secretary) 16.04.1980 13.08.1980
11 Sri A.C. Sethy (DRCS) 09.11.1977 15.04.1980
10 Sri R. Panda (Addl. Secretary) 02.11.1977 08.11.1977
9 Sri S.K Palit (DRCS) 11.12.1975 01.11.1977
8 Sri G.C. Dasgupta (DRCS) 22.10.1970 10.12.1975
7 Sri J. Pattnaik (DRCS) 31.07.1970 21.10.1970
6 Sri BanamaliTripathy (ARCS) 25.11.1966 30.07.1970
5 Sri N.K. Panda (ARCS) 11.07.1966 24.11.1966
4 Sri Surendra Panda (ARCS) 24.03.1966 10.07.1966
3 Sri J. Pattnaik (ARCS) 09.03.1962 23.03.1966
2 Sri K.C. Pattnaik (ARCS) 13.09.1957 08.03.1962
1 Sri P. DandapaniPatra (Insp. C/S ) 01.07.1956 12.09.1957